People UNITED Album Credits

1. READY OR NOT WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joel Houston & Marty Sampson, LEAD VOCALS: Joel Houston, Taya Gaukrodger & Jad Gillies

2. HERE'S TO THE ONE WORDS & MUSIC BY: Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Benjamin Hastings, Aodhan King & Dylan Thomas, LEAD VOCAL: Jonathan Douglass

3. MIGHT SOUND WILD WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joel Houston & Matt Crocker, LEAD VOCAL: Joel Houston & Matt Crocker

4. WHOLE HEART (HOLD ME NOW) WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joel Houston & Aodhan King, LEAD VOCAL: Taya Gaukrodger & Aodhan King

5. AS YOU FIND ME WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joel Houston, Matt Crocker, & Benjamin Hastings, LEAD VOCAL: Tulele Faletolu & Taya Gaukrodger

6. CLEAN WORDS & MUSIC BY: Michael Fatkin, Taya Gaukrodger & Hannah Hobbs, LEAD VOCAL: Taya Gaukrodger

7. STARTS AND ENDS WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joel Houston & Brooke Ligertwood, LEAD VOCAL: Joel Houston & Brooke Ligertwood

8. HIGHLANDS (SONG OF ASCENT) WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joel Houston & Benjamin Hastings, LEAD VOCAL: Ben Hastings

9. HOLY GROUND WORDS & MUSIC BY: Matt Crocker, Benjamin Hastings, Joel Houston & Aodhan King, LEAD VOCAL: Matt Crocker

10. ANOTHER IN THE FIRE WORDS & MUSIC BY: Chris Davenport & Joel Houston, LEAD VOCAL: Chris Davenport

11. GOOD GRACE WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joel Houston, LEAD VOCAL: Joel Houston

12. ECHOES (TILL WE SEE THE OTHER SIDE) WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joel Houston, Benjamin Hastings & Ben Fielding, (Additional lyrics from "Good Grace" - [Joel Houston]), LEAD VOCAL: Joel Houston, Benjamin Hastings

CREDITS

GLOBAL SENIOR PASTORS Brian & Bobbie Houston

PRODUCERS Michael Guy Chislett & Joel Houston

MANAGEMENT Johnny Rays & Jason Strong

PROJECT MANAGERS Matthew Capper & Jill Casey

RECORDED LIVE BY Ben Whincop at Hillsong Worship & Creative Conference, Sydney, Australia

MIXED BY Sam Gibson AT CARDIFF CREATIVE LAB, UK

MASTERED BY Stephen Marcussen

DIGITALLY EDITED BY Stewart Whitmore for Marcussen Mastering, Hollywood, USA

PRE-PRODUCTION Sound Matrix Studios, California, USA

POST-PRODUCTION Baxter House Studios, Sydney, EPI Studio, Sydney

RECORD ENGINEERS Ben Whincop, Michael Guy Chislett, Grant Konemann, Ben Tan, Ben Tennikoff, Kelly Winrich, Kris Pooley, Michael Zuvella, Brandon Gillies, Dan McMurray & Tyler Shields

ARTWORK Nathan Cahyadi, Nick Dellis, Nathanial Redekop

LEAD VOCALS Taya Gaukrodger, Joel Houston, Matt Crocker, Jonathon Douglass, Benjamin Hastings, Jad Gillies, Chris Davenport, Brooke Ligertwood, Aodhan King & Tulele Faletolu

ADDITIONAL VOCALS Alex Epa Iosefa, Renee Sieff, Rachel Helms, Michelle Cook, Ashley-Morgan Alexander, Darian Bass, Darnell Barrett & Tim Nakao

VOCAL COACH Dee Uluirewa

DRUMS Simon Kobler

BASS Jihea Oh & Matt Tennikoff

KEYS Ben Tennikoff & Nathan Hughes

PIANO Joel Houston & Ben Tennikoff

ELECTRIC GUITAR Dylan Thomas, Michael Guy Chislett & Jad Gillies

ACOUSTIC GUITAR Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Michael Guy Chislett, Brooke Ligertwood & Benjamin Hastings

PERCUSSION Simon Kobler

TECHNICAL PRODUCTION United

PRODUCTION MANAGER Steve Pippett

EVENT PRODUCTION MANAGER Luke Fairbairn

EVENT ASSISTANT PRODUCTION MANAGER Megan Chinzani

AUDIO OVERSIGHT/SYSTEM TECH Ricki Cook

FOH OPERATOR Andrew Crawford

FOH ASSIST Erik Carlsson

FOH COMMS Emily Geale

MONITORS OPERATOR Brad Law

MONITORS ASSIST Caleb Taylor

RF ASSIST Will Xippas

SYSTEM TECH ASSISTS Joshua Schwartz & Julian Cepeda

BROADCAST OPERATOR Rich Bryant

BROADCAST ASSIST Ethan Saunders

BROADCAST COMMS Telia Jansen & Cassandra Pinney

PRODUCTION DESIGNER Nathan Taylor

CREATIVE DESIGN Kris Mateika, Sanghee Lee, Daniel Gooden, Therese Solbrekke, Michael Saunders, Tina Martin, Deborah Danzer, Nadine Britton, Kate Upsher, Ben Gounder, Samantha Hazra & Caitlin Eldershaw

TECHNICAL STAGE MANAGER  Daniel Brutesco

TECHNICAL STAGE MANAGER ASSIST Edmond Phiri

STAGE TECHS Allan Ndolo & Ramon Mahalingam

SERVICE PRODUCER Anthony Gomez

LIGHTING DIRECTOR & DESIGNER Jarrad Donovan

WHITE LIGHT DESIGNER Wesley Hahn

DUET TECHNICIAN & KINETICS OPERATOR Kevin Stahl

LIGHTING ASSIST Marshall Bohlen

SPOTLIGHT OPERATORS Lachlan Kaiser, Rebecca Joseph, Ruben Berger & Samuel Paul

HEAD OF BACKLINE Nick Muller

GUITAR TECH Marcus Beaumont

DRUM TECH Dan McMurray

BACKLINE TECHS Matt Fellers, Brenton Maunder, Cayden Stapleton, Stephen Thum & PJ Hung

HEAD STAGE MANAGERS Laura Kelly & Saira Cole

STAGE ASSISTS James Hoebeke, Boipelo Kekana, Tabitha Laudon, Kaytee Mitchell, Haley Rhoads, Sarah Schaefer, Genevieve Tham, Claire Viliamu, Chane Wagner, Nellcia Wang, Rebecca Wieland, Manoah Wietses, & Benjamin Yeoh

HEAD OF STAGE ADMIN Sarah Graves

STAGE ADMIN ASSISTS Autumn Wiles & Taylor Fultz

GRAPHICS OPERATORS Isaac Kelly, Joshua Benasa & Jennifer Schultz

CHOIR Hillsong Team

ADMINISTRATION Anthony Gomez, Laura Kelly, Kris Hodge, Alison Moore, Alison Brown, Steve Harmeling & Chris Neal

Thanks to Seth Bass at Guitar Center, Billy Seagle at Fender Musical Instruments

CONCERT FILM

CREATIVE DIRECTOR Nathaniel Redekop

PRODUCER Johnny Rays

PRODUCER'S ASSIST Kayleigh Alexandre

SCREEN MEDIA Nathaniel Redekop, Dave Rubie & Ezra Cohen

DIRECTOR Richard Cause

DOP Dave Rubie

COLOUR GRADING Matt Fezz

DVD MENU DESIGN Glenn Stewart (Kozu.tv)

MENU AUDIO DESIGN Michael Guy Chislett & Ben Tennikoff

SUBTITLE & TRANSLATIONS COORDINATORS Angela Kim & Laura Kelly

TRANSLATIONS BY Hillsong Translations Teams

CAMERA OPERATORS Silas Baisch, Adam Zvanovec, Chantale Roxanas, Sam Miller, Brayden Fitzpatrick, Douglas Bailey, Samuel Irving, Paul Martin, Jonathan Zerger, Justice Brooks, Brandon Carter, Tom Yanco, Karl McAdam, Romano Nuti, Jamin Tasker, Sebastian Strand & Tito Guzman

CAMERA ASSISTS Glenn Senden, Stevanus Marytin, Suji Kang, Susann Heggland, Navya Desamala, Alan Berthier Portillo, Caleb Krause, Ixchel Villalta, Natalie Hagan, Claudia Suwuh, Will Nordentoft, Rebekka Wuethrich, Ursian Hafner, Rachel Tan & Gabriella Sugandi

TECHNICAL DIRECTOR Frankie Du Toit

TECHNICAL ASSISTS Billy Pasco, Phil Metcalfe, Kieran de Haan & Victoria Daniels

VIDEO TECHS James Penry, Tim Kirk, Sebastian Heck & Darcy Godwin

D3 OPERATORS Douglas Herior & Rohan Satyavrata

D3 ASSIST Carol Alves

E2 OPERATOR Daniel Reinsnes

IMAG VIDEO TECH Luke Irvine

DATA WRANGLERS Gabriella Machiah, Zachary Marshall, Pete Sneesby, AJ Malvey & Rose Chen

CREW COORDINATORS Luzia Lins & Karien Roberts

ACOUSTIC VERSIONS

PRODUCED BY Michael Guy Chislett & Ben Tennikoff

RECORDED BY Brandon Gillies

MIXED BY Ben Whincop

MASTERED BY Leon Zervos at Studios 301, Sydney, Australia

ENGINEERS Michael Cuthbertson, Michael Zuvela, Ben Tennikoff, Michael Guy Chislett

DIRECTOR Richard Cause

PRODUCERS Johnny Rays & Jill Casey

CAMERA OPERATORS Richard Cause, Paul Martin & Samuel Irving

EDITORS David Rubie & Richard Cause

 

Have more questions? Submit a request