Y&F III Reimagined - Album Credit

Tracklist:

  1. FIRST LOVE (REIMAGINED): WORDS & MUSIC BY: Benjamin Hastings, Aodhan King & Ben Tan
  2. JUST JESUS (LARK REMIX): WORDS & MUSIC BY: Michael Fatkin & Benjamin Hastings 
  3. HEART OF GOD (ERIC OWYOUNG REMIX): WORDS & MUSIC BY: Aodhan King & Jonas Myrin 
  4. LET GO (STRIPPED BACK): WORDS & MUSIC BY: Aodhan King, Ben Tan & Laura Toggs
  5. EVERY LITTLE THING (REIMAGINED): WORDS & MUSIC BY: Bede Benjamin-Korporaal, Michael Fatkin, Aodhan King & Ben Tan
  6. DAYS GONE BY (REIMAGINED): WORDS & MUSIC BY: Ben Tan & Karina Wykes
  7. P E A C E (LARK REMIX): WORDS & MUSIC BY: Benjamin Hastings, Michael Fatkin & Melodie Wagner-Mäkinen
  8. HOW DEEP IS THE LOVE (REIMAGINED): WORDS & MUSIC BY: Aodhan King & Michael Fatkin
  9. GOOD GRACE (REIMAGINED): WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joel Houston
  10. LET GO (REIMAGINED): WORDS & MUSIC BY: Aodhan King, Ben Tan & Laura Toggs
  11. EVERY LITTLE THING (FT. ANDY MINEO): Bede Benjamin-Korporaal, Michael Fatkin, Aodhan King, Ben Tan & Andy Mineo


Global Senior Pastors
Brian & Bobbie Houston

III (Reimagined) _ Executive Producer: Laura Toggs / Producers Ben Tan, Aodhan King / Management Johnny Rays / Project Managers Jessica Ico & Matthew Capper / First Love (Reimagined) Remixed by Michael Fatkin / Just Jesus (Lark Remix) Remixed by Daniel James / Heart of God (Eric Owyoung Remix) Remixed by Eric Owyoung / Let Go (Stripped Back) Remixed by Cameron Robertson / Every Little Thing (Reimagined) Remixed by Cameron Robertson / Days Gone By (Reimagined) Remixed by Cameron Robertson / P E A C E (Lark Remix) Remixed by Daniel James / How Deep Is The Love (Reimagined) Remixed by Michael Fatkin / Good Grace (Reimagined) Remixed by Ben Tan & Cameron Robertson, Mixed by Ben Whincop / Let Go (Reimagined) Remixed by Michael Fatkin & Cameron Robertson, Mixed by Will Brierre / Every Little Thing feat. Andy Mineo Mastered by Bruno Gruel at Elektra Mastering, France / Art Nathan Cahyadi, Amber Hannaford

III _ Executive Producers Laura Toggs & Joel Houston / Producers Aodhan King, Ben Tan, Michael Fatkin & Michael Guy Chislett / Recorded at The Grove Studios, Somersby, Australia; Studios 301, Sydney, Australia; Epi Centre Studios, Sydney, Australia; Baxter House III Studios, Sydney, Australia & Henson Recording Studios, Hollywood, USA / Manager Johnny Rays / Project Managers Matthew Capper & Kris Hodge / Tracks 1, 5-10, 12, & 14-17 Mixed by Ben Whincop, Sydney, Australia / Tracks 4 & 11 Mixed by Sam Gibson at Cardiff Creative Lab, UK / Tracks 2, 3 & 13 Mixed by Veronica Ferraro for Manncom Creative Partners, France / Mastered by Bruno Gruel at Elektra Mastering, France / Audio Engineers Michael Guy Chislett, Ben Whincop, Ben Tan, Grant Konemann, Michael Fatkin, Michael Zuvela, Ben Tennikoff, Cameron Robertson, Brendan Tan, Jack McGrath & Ryan Hughes / Assistant Engineers Jack Garzonio (Studios 301), Rob Bruce (The Grove Studios) & Matt Tuggle (Henson Recording Studios) / Art Nathan Cahyadi, Harrison Dunwell & Laura Toggs

Hillsong Young & Free Lead Vocals Aodhan King, Laura Toggs, Karina Wykes, Alexander Pappas, Melodie Wagner-Mäkinen, Renee Sieff, Tracy Pratt & Alexander Epa Iosefa / Backing Vocals Tyler Douglass, Ben Tan, Bella Taylor Smith, Brooke Ligertwood, Bella Beach, Isaac Fisher, James Bayliss, Benjamin Hastings & Kris Hodge / Gang Vocals Y&F Choir, Kris Hodge, Gloria Mati-Leifi, Taga Paa, Rachel Helms, Danniebelle Whippy, Rika Setu-Galo & Dee Uluirewa / Drums Brendan Tan / Bass Tom Furby / Moog Bass Tom Furby, Jack McGrath, Michael Fatkin & Ben Tennikoff / Electric Guitars Ben Tan, Aodhan King, Michael Guy Chislett & Dylan Thomas / Acoustic Guitars Ben Tan, Aodhan King & Alexander Pappas / Piano Robbie Hellberg, Ben Tan, Aodhan King & Jack McGrath / Synthesizers Jack McGrath, Robbie Hellberg, Ben Tan, Michael Fatkin, Ben Tennikoff & Kris Hodge / Programming Michael Fatkin, Ben Tan, Cameron Robertson, Jack McGrath, Ben Tennikoff, Robbie Hellberg & Brendan Tan / Percussion Brendan Tan & Grant Konemann / Vocal Coach Dee Uluirewa

String Arrangements by Jared Haschek & Dylan Thomas / Strings & Horns Recorded by Phil Threlfall at The Base, South Melbourne / Trumpet & Flugel Tristan Rebien / French Horns Rob Shirley & Rachel Shaw / Trombone & Bass Trombone Kieran Conrau / Violins Erica Kennedy, Freya Franzen, Peter Clark & Imelda Yalcin / Viola Will Clark / Cello Zoe Knighton

SELAH I Words and Music by Aodhan King & Jonas Myrin / © 2018 Hillsong Music Publishing / CCLI: 7110928/ Billy Graham Sample ©1973 BGEA. Used with permission. All rights reserved.

III (Live at Hillsong Conference) _ Executive Producer Laura Toggs / Producers Michael Guy Chislett, Ben Tan, Aodhan King, Laura Toggs, Michael Fatkin / Manager Johnny Rays / Project Manager Matthew Capper / Recorded Live by Ben Whincop / Mixed by Ben Whincop / Mastered by Joe Laporta at Sterling Studios / Post Audio Engineers Michael Guy Chislett, Ben Whincop, Ben Tennikoff, Ben Tan, Grant Konemann, Michael Zuvela / Art Laura Toggs, Harrison Dunwell, Nathan Cahyadi, Nick Dellis

Hillsong Young & Free: Vocals Aodhan King, Laura Toggs, Karina Wykes, Alexander Pappas, Melodie Wagner-Mäkinen, Renee Sieff, Alexander Epa Iosefa, Tyler Douglass / Featuring Brooke Ligertwood, Joel Houston, Chris Tomlin / Drums Brendan Tan / Bass Tom Furby / Electric Guitars Ben Tan, Alexander Pappas, Eli Escoto / Acoustic Guitars Aodhan King, Alexander Pappas / Piano Robbie Hellberg, Jack McGrath / Synthesizers Jack McGrath, Robbie Hellberg / Programming Jack McGrath, Ben Tennikoff, Robbie Hellberg, Michael Fatkin / Choir Kris Hodge, Gloria Mati-Leifi, Taga Paa, Rachel Helms, Danniebelle Whippy, Rika Setu-Galo, Dee Uluirewa

DVD: Producer Johnny Rays / Director Nathaniel Redekop / Assistant Director Sam Irving / Production Manager Catrina Kong / Edit Sam Irving, Brandon Carter, Nathaniel Redekop / Grade Matt Fezz / Screen Content Nathaniel Redekop, Sebastian Strand, Tom Yanco, Markus Gjengaar / DVD Menu Design Kylie Thatcher / Live Event: Production Manager Luke Fairbairn / Production Manager Assistant Megan Chinzani / Technical Director Ian Anderson / Assistant Production Manager Kevin Watts / Guitar Tech Marcus Beaumont / Technical Stage Manager Daniel Brutesco / Head Stage Managers Laura Kelly, Anthony Gomez, Saira Cole / FOH Engineer Nate Balderston / FOH Assistant Erik Carlsson / FOH Comms Emily Geale / System Tech Justin Arthur / Lighting Designer Daniel Gooden / White Light Designer Ben Gounder / Follow Spot Caller Tiffany Buckmaster / Follow Spot Operators Benjamin Haefliger, Trevor Thiessen, Paul Willes, Alex Doyle / Special Effects Coordinator Mike Webber / RF Techs Reid Wall, Ricki Cook / RF Assistant Josh Schwartz / Monitors Engineer Madeleine Wilfey / Monitors Assistant Andrew Howell / Monitors Tech Brad Law / Monitors Comms Esther Xima / Monitors Mic Table Jordan Van Gurp / Production Designer Nathan Taylor / Creative Design Manager Kris Mateika / Drafting Joy Sanghee Lee / Set Project Manager Daniel Gooden / Set Dressing Therese Solbrekke / Set Electrics Kate Upsher / Kinetics Ben Gounder / Stage Build Team Leader Michael Saunders / Stage Team Benjamin Yeoh, BJ Yu, Chane Wagner, Christel Cherryadi, Daniel Erazo, David Pratt, Elijah Masini, Hannah Clinesmith, James Hoebeke, Jarred Harn, Johannes Bazer, Joshua Pralle, Josiah Atkins, JP David, Liberty Allen, Lucas Tavora Veiga, Maximillian Krause, Mokgethwa Kekana, Nellcia Wang, Oluwabukola Daramola, Pedro Vicente, Rebecca Wieland, Sarah Schaefer, Sergio Mena Aldrete / Backline Techs Nick Mueller, Christian Koelbach, Cameron Huebner, Cayden Stapleton, Esther Alexander, Matt Fellers, Matt Smartt, Rolf Wam Fjell, Trisha Maddy, Wes Bala / Stage Administrators Sarah Graves, Autumn Wiles, Rachel Westraad

TV Live Event: Producer Caroline Bamford / Assistant Producer Caleb Krause / Director Jared Chapman / Assistant Director Rachel Ross / Camera Operators Hendrik Zuidersma, Joshua Beightol, Alan Hart, Monica Pyle, Fernanda Miranda, Ray Thomson, Glenn Senden, Brayden Fitzpatrick, Douglas Bailey, KyungIn Yun, Daniel Brown, Shamir Kuruvilla, Ryan Sommerfield / Camera Assists Klissa Perrovich, Kundai Makuwere, Noah Selby, Chee Tai, Megan Oglivie, Kate Tanttari, Isabela Albuquerque, Sam Miller, Willy Kurniawan / CCU Aklilu Tirago, Ixchel Chile Villalta, Michael Roberts / IMAG Operators & Assists: Raelynne Blaak, David Hunkeler, Ayodeji Ogunlana, Syd Polley / D3 Operators Douglas Heriot, Rohan Satyavrata / Crew Coordinators Luzia Lins, Dyanne Koay, Karen Roberts / Album Camera Operators Sam Irving, Sebastian Strand, Jamin Tasker, Adam Zvanovec, Justice Brooks, Josh Enobakhare, Jonathan Zerger, Jacob Pattinson, Michael Fardell, Brandon Carter, Tito Guzman, Silas Baisch, Jason Denison / Album Camera Assists Taniya Coldham, Angel Monsanto, Stephen Aylward / Data Wranglers Justin Buesnel-May, Zachary Marshall, Ruben Meuller, Pete Sneesby, Jason Denison, Gabriella Machiah, AJ Malvey / TV Broadcast Engineers Sebastian Heck, James Penry

Have more questions? Submit a request