Let There Be Light Album Credits

Tracklist: 

  1. BEHOLD (THEN SINGS MY SOUL): WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joel Houston
  2. LOVE SO GREAT WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joshua Grimmett, Reuben Morgan & Jamie Snell
  3. LOOK TO THE SON WORDS & MUSIC BY: Matt Crocker, Joel Houston
  4. CROWNS WORDS & MUSIC BY: Michael Fatkin, Scott Groom & Benjamin Hastings
  5. WHAT A BEAUTIFUL NAME WORDS & MUSIC BY: Ben Fielding & Brooke Ligertwood
  6. YOUR WORD WORDS & MUSIC BY: Chris Davenport
  7. LET THERE BE LIGHT WORDS & MUSIC BY: Michael Guy Chislett, Matt Crocker, Joel Houston, Brooke Ligertwood & Scott Ligertwood
  8. IN CONTROL WORDS & MUSIC BY: Ben Fielding & Aodhan King
  9. GRACE TO GRACE WORDS & MUSIC BY: Chris Davenport & Joel Houston
  10. ELOHIM WORDS & MUSIC BY: Marty Sampson
  11. I WILL BOAST IN CHRIST WORDS & MUSIC BY: Scott Ligertwood & Reuben Morgan
  12. AS IT IS (IN HEAVEN) WORDS & MUSIC BY: Joel Houston & Ben Fielding

Album Credits

Senior Pastors: Brian & Bobbie Houston / Creative Pastors: Cassandra & Richard Langton / Executive Producer: Brian Houston Produced by Michael Guy Chislett / Co-Producers Joel Houston, Brooke Ligertwood / Assistant Producers: Dylan Thomas, Benjamin Tennikoff, Ben Tan / Product Direction: Cassandra Langton, Joel Houston, Brooke Ligertwood, Michael Guy Chislett, Reuben Morgan, Ben Fielding / Project Manager: Matthew Capper / Additional Album Management: Scott Ligertwood, Jay Argaet, Jose Huergo, Grant Thomson, Steve McPherson, Tim Whincop / Hillsong Worship Brand Manager: Jose Huergo / Mixed by Sam Gibson / Mastered by Stephen Marcussen / Digitally Edited by Stewart Whitmore for Marcussen Mastering, Hollywood USA / Record Engineer: Ben Whincop / Assistant Record Engineer: Brandon Gilles, Michael Cuthbertson / Post Production Engineers: Ben Whincop, Michael Guy Chislett, James Rudder, Ian Sullivan, Michael Zuvela, Brandon Gilles, Grant Konemann / Choir Record: Philip Metcalf, Grant Konemann / Art Direction: Jay Argaet, Scoot Ligertwood / Art: Jay Argaet, Nathan Cahyadi, Nicholas Dellis / Cover Photography: Nathan Cahyadi

Music

Worship Leaders: Joel Houston, Brooke Ligertwood, Reuben Morgan, Jad Gillies, David Ware, Jonathon "JD" Douglass, Benjamin Hastings, Matt Crocker, Ben Fielding, Taya Smith, Marty Sampson, Annie Garratt / Vocals: Jay Cook, Katie Dodson, Alexander Epa Iosefa, Rachel Helms, Hannah Hobbs, Kris Dodge, Aodhan King, Chelsea LaRosa, Eric Liljero, Gloria Mati-Leifi, Alexander Pappas, Renee Sieff, Tarryn Stokes, Laura Toggs, Dee Uluirewa, Melodie Wagner / Vocal Coach: Dee Uluirewa / Music Directors: Autumn Hardman, Nigel Hendroff / Drums: Daniel McMurray, Harrison Wood / Bass: Matthew Hann, Jihea Oh, Matt Tennikoff / Electric Guitars: Nigel Hendroff, Dylan Thomas, Jad Gillies, Michael Guy Chislett, Jarryd Scully, Joel Hingston / Keys: Autumn Hardman, Peter James, David Andrew, Ben Tennikoff, Jack McGrath, Tim Koziol, Nathan Hughes / Acoustic Guitars: Joel Houston, Reuben Morgan, Ben Fielding, Brooke Ligertwood, Nigel Hendroff / Strings: Michaeli Witney, Evie Gallardo, Salla Sinerva, Corrie Haskins, Gerard Alvares, Celeste Shackelton / Vocal Coach: Dee Uluirewa

Event Production

Production Director: Steve Pippett / Event Production Manager: Luke Fairbairn / Event Production Manager Assist: Kevin Watts, Julian Cepeda / Technical Production Manager: Ian Anderson / Technical Director: Kayleigh Alexandre, Eric Lechner, Anthony Gomez / Technical Director Assist: Joanna Wakeley, Andrew Friesen, Wesley Hahn, Kelly MacLaggan, Michaela Sjøberg / Head of Audio: Andrew Crawford / Front of House Engineers: Omar Sierra, James Rudder, Justin “Juzzy” Arthur, Erik Viking Carlsson, Ryan Johnson / Front of House Assists: Glenn Setchfield, Eddie Phiri / Front Of House Comms: Kyleigh Allender, Kevin Kwan / Monitor Engineers: Reid Wall, Brad Law, Andrew Howell, Ariel Vargas, Nicholas Canavan / Monitor Assist: Caleb Taylor, Jesse Small, Philipp Grimm, Blake Pulman / Monitor Comms: Stephanie Gardner, Sean Wilson, Mari Bøhlerengen / Broadcast Engineers: Jim Monk, Nathan Steele / Broadcast Assist: Josh Mathis, Fabio George / Broadcast Comms: Beverly Bangard, Ben Carbone / Lighting Designer: Ian Hendrick / Lighting Director: Jarrad Donovan / Lighting Director (White Light): Kevin Stahl / Head Backline Technicians: Paul Cox, Dan Yao / Head Stage Manager: Laura Kelly / Creative Design: Kris Mateika, Peter “Nubsy” Fairall / Stage Design: Nathan Taylor / Technical Systems / Engineer: Ricki Cook / RF Tech: Gary Beavan / Album Administration: Jill Casey, Anthony Gomez, Laura Kelly, Alison Brown, Steve Harmeling, Chris Neal, Josh Olson

Have more questions? Submit a request

0 Comments

Article is closed for comments.